Palmatine chloride

Palmatine chloride
Click to enlarge
Price: $100.00
Product Code : 1688
Packaging : 100 mg
Manufacturer: Extrasynthese
In Stock
E-mail to a colleague

Purchase

Description

Chemical name: Palmatine chloride
Synonyms: Berbericine chloride
Info +: see also CAS Number: [3486-67-7]
CAS Number: [10605-02-4]
Family: ALKALOID
SUB-FAMILY: Isoquinoline
Molecular Weight: 387.84
Formula: C21H22NO4Cl
Hazard Statement: H319;H302;H332;H315
Precautionary Statement: P280;P305+P351+P338;P260;P337+P313
Tariff No: 2939990000


Purity: Assay (HPLC) ≥95%
Long Term Storage: Store in dry and dark place. Store at <+8°C
Transport Condition: Ambient temperature
JOIN MAILING LIST
QUICK QUESTION?

Alkemist Labs is an industry recognized leader in Botanical Identification Services and renders comprehensive analytical testing solutions to its global base of clients to meet their food product safety, transportation and quality guidelines.



For General Inquiries or Information about our Testing Services:
Email: sales@alkemist.com
Phone: 714.754.4372 x 208

For Information about our Reference Materials and Products:
Email: products@alkemist.com
Phone: 714.754.4372 x 207

For Career information:
Email: andrea@alkemist.com
Phone: 714.754.4372 x 214

Your message was sent
successfully. Thanks.