(+/-)-Hesperetin

Hesperetin
Click to enlarge
Price: $78.00
Product Code : 1115S
Packaging : 10 mg
Manufacturer: Extrasynthese
In Stock
E-mail to a colleague

Purchase

Description

Chemical name: (+/-)-Hesperetin
Synonyms: 3',5,7-Trihydroxy-4'-methoxyflavanone
Info +:
CAS Number: [69097-99-0]
Family: FLAVONOID
SUB-FAMILY: Flavanone
Molecular Weight: 302.29
Formula: C16H14O6
Hazard Statement:
Precautionary Statement: P262;P260
Tariff No: 2932990000


Purity: with HPLC : Assay (HPLC) ≥99%
Long Term Storage: Store in dry and dark place. Store at <+8°C
Transport Condition: Ambient temperature
JOIN MAILING LIST
QUICK QUESTION?

Alkemist Labs is an industry recognized leader in Botanical Identification Services and renders comprehensive analytical testing solutions to its global base of clients to meet their food product safety, transportation and quality guidelines.



For General Inquiries or Information about our Testing Services:
Email: sales@alkemist.com
Phone: 714.754.4372 x 208

For Information about our Reference Materials and Products:
Email: products@alkemist.com
Phone: 714.754.4372 x 207

For Career information:
Email: andrea@alkemist.com
Phone: 714.754.4372 x 214

Your message was sent
successfully. Thanks.