Dihydrocaffeic acid

Dihydrocaffeic acid
Click to enlarge
Price: $50.00
Product Code : 6036
Packaging : 1 g
Manufacturer: Extrasynthese
In Stock
E-mail to a colleague

Purchase

Description

Chemical name: Dihydrocaffeic acid
Synonyms: 3-(3,4-Dihydroxyphenyl)propanoic acid
CAS Number: [1078-61-1]
Family: PHENYLPROPANOID
SUB-FAMILY: Cinnamic acid deriv.
Molecular Weight: 182.18
Formula: C9H10O4
Hazard Statement: H319;H335;H315
Precautionary Statement: P337+P313;P305+P351+P338;P260;P280
Tariff No: 2918290000


Purity: Assay (HPLC) ≥95%
Long Term Storage: Store in dry and dark place. Store at <+8°C
Transport Condition: Ambient temperature
JOIN MAILING LIST
QUICK QUESTION?

Alkemist Labs is an industry recognized leader in Botanical Identification Services and renders comprehensive analytical testing solutions to its global base of clients to meet their food product safety, transportation and quality guidelines.



For General Inquiries or Information about our Testing Services:
Email: sales@alkemist.com
Phone: 714.754.4372 x 208

For Information about our Reference Materials and Products:
Email: products@alkemist.com
Phone: 714.754.4372 x 207

For Career information:
Email: andrea@alkemist.com
Phone: 714.754.4372 x 214

Your message was sent
successfully. Thanks.