Angelica sinensis, Root

Angelica sinensis, Root
Click to enlarge
Price: $186.00
Product Code : B0025
Packaging : 5 g
Manufacturer: Extrasynthese
In Stock
E-mail to a colleague

Purchase

No Grinding
Add Grinding Fee (+$25.00)

Description

Latin name: Angelica sinensis (Oliv.) Diels
Plant family: Apiaceae
Common Name: Chinese angelica
Plant part: Root

Certification: Macroscopic and microscopic examination, HPLC and HP-TLC fingerprint
Long storage: In a dry and dark place below +25°C
Transport conditions: Ambient temperature
JOIN MAILING LIST
QUICK QUESTION?

Alkemist Labs is an industry recognized leader in Botanical Identification Services and renders comprehensive analytical testing solutions to its global base of clients to meet their food product safety, transportation and quality guidelines.



For General Inquiries or Information about our Testing Services:
Email: sales@alkemist.com
Phone: 714.754.4372 x 208

For Information about our Reference Materials and Products:
Email: products@alkemist.com
Phone: 714.754.4372 x 207

For Career information:
Email: andrea@alkemist.com
Phone: 714.754.4372 x 214

Your message was sent
successfully. Thanks.