Astragalus mongholicus (formerly Astragalus membranaceus var. mongholicus), root

Astragalus mongholicus  (formerly Astragalus membranaceus var. mongholicus) , Root
Click to enlarge
Price: $130.90
Product Code : 542078
Packaging: 5 g
Manufacturer: American Herbal Pharmacopoeia
In Stock
E-mail to a colleague

Purchase

Description

Common Name:Astragalus (huang qi)
Genus Species:Astragalus mongholicus (formerly Astragalus membranaceus var. mongholicus)
Plant Part:Root
Physical Form:whole