Chondrus crispus, thallus

Chondrus crispus, thallus
Click to enlarge
Price: $95.00
Product Code : 910004
Packaging: 5 g
Manufacturer: Alkemist
In Stock
Shipping Price: $10.00
E-mail to a colleague

Purchase

No Grinding
Add Grinding Fee (+$25.00)

Description

Common Name: Irish moss
Genus Species: Chondrus crispus
Plant Part: thallus
Physical Form: whole/dry
Latin Name: Chondrus crispus Stackh. [Gigartinaceae]